Serving Schedules

Sunday Refreshments

January 5: Dennis and Jean Kramer; Rick and Sue Radtke

January 12: Greg and Trisha Busse; Tom and Kara Gerold

January 19: Scott and Heather Ludwig; Paul and Lori Ruda

January 26: Eric and Lori Mapes; Jason and Wendy Mapes

February 2: Arlo and Chandra Brower; Terry and Rachel Galle

February 9: Eric and Lori Mapes; Jason and Wendy Mapes

February 16: Leroy and Chantelle Kiphuth; Cregg Knutson

February 23: Josh and Brenda McDermott; Tom and Lisa Rowen

March 1: Jan Marquette; Leon and Joanie Schmidt

March 8: Jason and Wendy Mapes; Chris and Michele Lieske

March 15: Jan Brower; Mary Johnson

March 22: Sandra Walters; Craig and Carrie Walters

March 29: Scott and Heather Ludwig; Rod and Carla Yonak

April 5: Angie Erickson; Tom and Lisa Rowen

April 12: Rick and Sue Radtke; Carmen Schroeder

April 19: Tom and Kara Gerold; Cregg Knutson

April 26: Jan Brower; Chet Drewelow

May 3: Dennis and Jean Kramer; Nathaniel and Jessica Sandvig

May 10: John and Betty Halvorson; Arlo and Chandra Brower

May 17: Terry and Rachel Galle; Mark and Kelli LaVoie

May 24: Denise Hawkinson; Ed and Janet Swingley

May 31: Kevin and Connie Wischnack; Carol Severson

June 7: Sandra Walters; Craig and Carrie Walters

June 14: Bruce Wasiloski; Greg and Trisha Busse

June 21: Leilla Wacker; Betty Loredo

June 28: Tom and Kara Gerold; Leroy and Chantelle Kiphuth

July 5: Road an Carla Yonak; Jan Brower

July 12: Patt Anthony; Angie Erickson

July 19: Carmen Schroeder; John and Betty Halvorson

July 26: Josh and Brenda McDermott; Tom and Lisa Rowen

August 2: Cregg Knutson; Leilla Wacker; Betty Loredo

August 9: Jan Marquette; Leon and Joanie Schmidt

August 16: Nathaniel and Jessica Sandvig; Angie Erickson

August 23: Terry and Rachel Galle; Chet Drewelow

August 30: Leory and Chantelle Kiphuth; Patt Anthony

September 6: Scott and Heather Ludwig; Chris and Michele Lieske

September 13: Mark and Kelli LaVoie; Paul and Lori Ruda

September 20: Arlo and Chandra Brower; Josh and Brenda McDermott

September 27: Carol Severson; Kevin and Cannie Wischnack

October 4: Jan Brower; Bruce Wasiloski

October 11: Leilla Wacker; Betty Loredo; Mary Johnson

October 18: Eric and Lori Mapes; Jason and Wendy Mapes

October 25: Jan Marquette; Leon and Joanie Schmidt

November 1: Carmen Schroeder; Greg and Trisha Busse

November 8: Ed and Janet Swingley; Denise Hawkinson

November 15: Chet Drewelow; Mark and Kelli LaVoie

November 22: Craig and Carrie Walters; Sandra Walters

November 29: Tom and Lisa Rowen; Leroy and Chantelle Kiphuth

December 6: Arlo and Chandra Brower; Tom and Kara Gerold

December 13: Nathaniel and Jessica Sandvig; Josh and Brenda McDermott

December 20: Paul and Lori Ruda; Angie Erickson

December 27: Jason and Wendy Mapes; Eric and Lori Mapes

Acolyte Schedule

9/15: Seth Ludwig

9/22: Mason Drewelow

9/29: April Galle

10/6: Gabe McDermott

10/13: Chase Drewelow

10/20: Abby Ruda

10/27: Autumn Ludwig

11/3: Gabe Walters

11/10: Abbi Galle

11/17: Katelyn Brower

11/24: Addison Ruda

12/1: Seth Ludwig

12/8: Mason Drewelow

12/15: April Galle

12/22: Elders

12/29: Elders

1/5: Gabe McDermott

1/12: Chase Drewelow

1/19: Abby Ruda

1/26: Autumn Ludwig

2/2: Gabe Walters

2/9: Abbi Galle

2/16: Katelyn Brower

2/23: Addison Ruda

3/1: Seth Ludwig

3/8: Mason Drewelow

3/15: April Galle

3/22: Gabe McDermott

3/29: Chase Drewelow

4/5: Abby Ruda

4/12: Elders

4/19: Autumn Ludwig

4/26: Gabe Walters

5/3: Abbi Galle

5/10: Katelyn Brower

5/17: Addison Ruda

5/24: Elders

June, July August - ELDERS

Altar Guild Schedule

January: Jason Mapes and Wendy Mapes

February: Wendy Mapes and Jason Mapes

March: Jason Mapes and Wendy Mapes

April: Connie Wischnack and OPEN

May: Betty Loredo and Connie Wischnack

June: Betty Loredo and Lois Hills

July: Connie Wischnack and Lois Hills

August: Betty Loredo and Jessica Sandvig

September: Lois Hills and Jessica Sandvig

October: Wendy Mapes

November: Wendy Mapes 

December: Wendy Mapes

Usher Schedule

January 5: Rick Radtke & Chet Drewelow

January 12: Greg Busse & Tom Gerold

January 19: Scott Ludwig & Rod Yonak

January 26: Ed Swingley & Kevin Wischnack

 

February 2: Arlo Brower & Terry Galle

February 9: Rod Yonak & Tom Gerold

February 16: Rick Radtke & Cregg Knutson

February 23: Josh McDermott & Tom Rowen 

March 1: Cregg Knutson & Greg Busse

March 8: Mark LaVoie & Arlo Brower

March 15: Tom Gerold & Tom Rowen

March 22: Terry Galle & Chet Drewelow

March 29: Scott Ludwig & Rod Yonak 

April 5: Tom Rowen & Mark LaVoie

April 12 (Easter): Rick Radtke & Arlo Brower

April 19: Cregg Knutson & Tom Gerold

April 26: Chet Drewelow & Kevin Wischnack 

May 3: Terry Galle & Greg Busse

May 10: Scott Ludwig & Arlo Brower

May 17: Terry Galle & Mark LaVoie

May 24 (Memorial Day Weekend): Ed Swingley & Brent Hawkinson

May 31: Cregg Knutson & Kevin Wischnack 

June 7: Rod Yonak & Josh McDermott

June 14: Greg Busse & Chet Drewelow

June 21: Arlo Brower & Rick Radke

June 28: Tom Gerold & Kevin Wischnack 

Greeter Schedule

2020: TBD

Alive! Lutheran Church - 121 W. Broadway PO Box 1166 - Monticello, MN 55362 - p: 763-295-1749 - e: AliveinMonticello@gmail.com

  • facebook-square

Follow Alive! On Facebook!